Aliases: Nina Hartman, Nina Hartwell, Nina Hartly
Country of Origin: United States
Date of Birth: March 11, 1959
Career Start And End: 1984 – Active

AVN Award 1987: Best Actress.
AVN Award 1989: Best Supporting Actress – Film.
AVN Award 1991: Best Supporting Actress – Video.
AVN Awards 2005: Best Speciality Release – BDSM and Best Speciality Release – Spanking.
AVN Award 2009: Best Non-Sex Performance for Not Bewitched XXX.
AVN Hall of Fame.
Urban X Hall of Fame.

She attended San Francisco State University’s undergraduate nursing school and graduated magna cum laude in 1985. She is a registered nurse.
Hartley does not have any children due to a combination of a lack of interest and fibroid tumors. She has eight nieces and nephews.